Our Team

The Tribe has an amazing staff from various backgrounds who bring their expertise to work every day. We work together to be great stewards of the land, the water and most importantly, the greater Shoalwater Bay community.

Filter by Department

Aho Kristopher 171

Kristofer Aho

Education Coordinator

Department: Education

no image available

James Anderson

Gaming Commission Chairman/Tribal Gaming Agency Director

Department: Tribal Gaming Commission

Anderson Leatta 077

Leatta Anderson

Tribal Court Clerk & Tribal Enrollment Assistant

Departments: Enrollment, Tribal Court

Anderson Raleigh 136

Raleigh Anderson

Planning Assistant

Department: Planning

no image available

Sophia Anderson

Librarian

Department: Library

no image available

Tamya Anderson

Chef

Department: Elder’s Lunch Program

Andrews Ashlea 07

Ashlea Andrews

Dental Assistant

Department: Dental

Ashe Crystal 10

Crystal Ashe

Lab Manager/Phlebotomist/X-Ray Technician/Medical Assistant

Department: Medical

Ashley Richard 31

Richard Ashley

Natural Resources Specialist

Department: Natural Resources

no image available

Matthew Bale

Housing Maintenance Laborer

Department: Housing

Taysia

Taysia Banks

Cooks Assistant

Department: Elder’s Lunch Program

no image available

Barbara Barnard

Diabetes Educator

Department: Wellness Center

Barrett Shannon 29

Shannon Barrett

Third Party Billing Administrator

Department: Wellness Center

Bell Johnny 146

Dr. Johnny Bell

Medical Doctor

Department: Medical

Bergstrom Jim 22

James E. Bergstrom

Chief of Police

Department: Law Enforcement

Bergstrom Jr James 66

James P. Bergstrom

Police Officer

Department: Law Enforcement

Blake Holly 71

Holly Blake

Land Management & Transportation Director

Department: Land Management

Blake Joel 60

Joel Blake

Housing Director

Department: Housing

Blake Justine 009

Justine Blake

Purchasing & Procurement Officer

Department: Accounting

Boggs Sarah 26

Sarah Boggs

Police Officer

Department: Law Enforcement

Brockhoff Becky

Becky Brockoff

Dental Assistant

Department: Dental

Brown Tanya 15

Tanya Brown

Clinic Office Support

Department: Medical

Picture1

Crystal Butler

Tribal Foundational Public Health Tech

Department: Wellness Center

Cebulla Greg 17

Dr. Greg Cebulla

Dentist

Department: Dental

no image available

Jeremy Channell

Maintenance Laborer

Department: Housing

angela christensen

Angela Christensen

Payroll Clerk

Department: Accounting

20240313 112907

Jacob Christensen

Facility Maintenance/Housekeeping

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Clark Lynn 50 1

Lynn Clark

Tribal Court Director & Enrollment Officer

Departments: Enrollment, Tribal Court

Wiss Debra 028

Debra Wiss Clark

Dental Clinic Coordinator

Departments: Dental, Wellness Center

megan colburn

Megan Colburn

ARNP

Department: Medical

Coma Cyndi 23

Cyndi Coma

Assistant Health Director

Department: Wellness Center

Coombs Kim 044

Kim Coombs

Health Director of the Shoalwater Bay Wellness Center

Department: Wellness Center

albert croy

Albert Croy

Computer User Support Specialist

Department: Information Technology

no image available

Jeffrey Cunningham

Ground Maintenance

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Debnar Robin 47

Robin Debnar

Third Party Biller

Department: Wellness Center

Downy Amber

Amber Downy

Dental Assistant

Department: Dental

no image available

Pam Drake

Nutritional Therapy Practitioner

Department: Wellness Center

Ellingburg Brandt 68

Brandt Ellingburg

Gym Lead

Department: Recreation & Fitness

Belinda 1

Belinda Fletcher

Cooks Assistant

Department: Elder’s Lunch Program

Frank shane 179

Shane Frank

Police Officer

Department: Law Enforcement

Gerow Lindsey 08

Lindsey Gerow

Dental Hygienist

Department: Dental

no image available

Joseph Goodfellow, LMHC-A

LMHC-A

Department: Behavioral Health

Hamilton Emily 57

Emily Hamilton

Tenant Services Specialist

Department: Housing

Hamilton Laura 012

Laura Hamilton

Chemical Dependency Professional Counselor/CD Program Manager

Department: Behavioral Health

Harris Sabina 050

Sabina Harris

Receptionist & Receiving Agent

Department: Tribal Administration

no image available

Sally Heath

Licensed Clinical Social Worker Chemical Dependency Professional

Department: Behavioral Health

no image available

Mike Hermon

Utilities Director

Department: Utilities

Johnson Mary 55

Mary Johnson

Culture Director

Department: Culture & Heritage

Johnson Mechele 063

Mechele Johnson

Public Relations Director

Department: Public Relations

Kauzlarich Blaine 117

Blaine Kauzlarich

Infection Control

Department: Wellness Center

Kauzlarich Linda 39

Linda Kauzlarich

Contract Health Services

Department: Wellness Center

no image available

Cody King

Ground Maintenance

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Lawrence Judy 46

Judy Lawrence

Grant Accountant

Department: Accounting

McCaffrey Trudy 28

Trudy McCaffrey

Third Party Biller

Department: Wellness Center

no image available

Austin McCloskey

Biologist II

Department: Natural Resources

no image available

Kim McGee

Clinical Coordinator

Department: Wellness Center

McNutt Leslie 25

Leslie McNutt

Victim Services/Intake Coordinator

Department: Law Enforcement

Merkel Roberta 48

Roberta Merkel

Accountant/Payroll/AP Supervisor

Department: Accounting

no image available

Mui Morley

Native Women's Wellness Program/Community Health Representative

Department: Wellness Center

Murphy Audie 149

Audie Murphy

Media and Communications Specialist

Departments: Facility & Ground Maintenance, Information Technology

Nelson Charlene 102

Charlene Nelson

Indian Health Coordinator

Departments: Medical, Tribal Administration

Obermire Kathy 06

Kathy Obermire

Dental Assistant

Department: Dental

Obermire Mark 38

Mark Obermire

Building Inspector/Code Enforcement

Department: Land Management

nicole oddy

Nicole Oddy

Cultural Administrative Assistant

Departments: Culture & Heritage, Museum

brianna ogilvie

Brianna Ogilvie

Medical Receptionist

Departments: Medical, Wellness Center

Pfleeger Ritzman Larissa 30

Larissa Pfleeger

Natural Resources Director

Department: Natural Resources

Phernetton Brad 111 v2

Brad Phernetton

Information System Security Officer

Department: Information Technology

Pickerel Brittney 119

Brittney Pickernell

Medical Assistant

Department: Medical

Pollard Amanda 02

Amanda Pollard

Medical Assistant/Phlebotomist

Department: Medical

Poole Ted 155

Ted Poole

Facility Maintenance/House Keeping

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Rodriguez Bruce 157

Bruce Rodriguez

Ground Maintenance

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

no image available

Michelle Rebollosa

Chief Financial Officer

Department: Accounting

no image available

Mike Rogers

Tribal Administrator

Department: Tribal Administration

Rosander Leonard 131

Leonard Rosander Jr.

Water System Technician

Department: Utilities

Schaeffer Jim 69

James Schaeffer

IT Director

Department: Information Technology

Simera Vickie 080

Vickie Simera

Community Health Representative & Transportation Services

Department: Wellness Center

no image available

Brenda Smith

Assistant Tribal Administrator

Department: Tribal Administration

Somero Brenda 151

Brenda Somero

Human Resources Director

Department: Human Resources

no image available

Cyndie Sundstrom

Biologist III

Department: Natural Resources

FB IMG 1714705990738

Quintin Swanson

Tribal Chairman and Planning Director

Department: Planning

no image available

Andrew Taylor

Gym Assistant

Department: Recreation & Fitness

Taylor Jennifer 51 1

Jennifer Taylor

Education Director

Department: Education

Taylor Michael 37 1

Michael Taylor

Maintenance Director

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Thomas Bill 61

Bill Thomas

Maintenance Laborer

Department: Housing

thomas Christie 182

Christie Thomas

Mental Health Therapist

Department: Behavioral Health

Thomas Dereck 36

Dereck Thomas

Maintenance Laborer

Department: Housing

risa 2

Risa Thomas

Community Development Coordinator

Department: Community Development

Thomas Shane 42

Shane Thomas

Land Management Assistant

Department: Land Management

no image available

Cynthia Toop

Grant Writer

Department: Planning

Torset Kristine 173

Kristine Torset

Cultural Specialist

Departments: Culture & Heritage, Museum

no image available

Travis Torset

Agriculture Specialist

Department: Natural Resources

Ufkin Ken 35 v2

Ken Ufkin

Emergency Management Director

Department: Emergency Management

no image available

Kenny Waltman Jr.

Gym Director

Department: Recreation & Fitness

Wargo Donovan 32

Donovan Wargo

Conservation Forester

Department: Natural Resources

no image available

Jackson Wargo

Museum Docent

Departments: Culture & Heritage, Museum

Weller Ed 34

Ed Weller

Network & Systems Administrator

Department: Information Technology

Wilkeson Mendy 09

Mendy Wilkeson

Behavioral Health Receptionist/Health Care Assistant

Department: Behavioral Health

shelbie Williams

Shelbie Williams

Dental Receptionist

Departments: Dental, Wellness Center

Wiliams Tracy 140

Tracy Williams

Medical Assistant

Department: Medical

alissa whitney v2

Alissa Whitney

Accounts Payable Clerk/Travel Coordinator

Department: Accounting