Our Team

The Tribe has an amazing staff from various backgrounds who bring their expertise to work every day. We work together to be great stewards of the land, the water and most importantly, the greater Shoalwater Bay community.

Filter by Department

Aho Kristopher 171

Kristofer Aho

Education Coordinator

Department: Education

no image available

James Anderson

Gaming Commission Chairman/Tribal Gaming Agency Director

Department: Tribal Gaming Commission

Anderson Leatta 077

Leatta Anderson

Tribal Court Clerk & Tribal Enrollment Assistant

Departments: Enrollment, Tribal Court

Anderson Raleigh 136

Raleigh Anderson

Planning Assistant

Department: Planning

no image available

Tamya Anderson

Chef

Department: Elder’s Lunch Program

Andrews Ashlea 07

Ashlea Andrews

Dental Assistant

Department: Dental

Ashe Crystal 10

Crystal Ashe

Lab Manager/Phlebotomist/X-Ray Technician/Medical Assistant

Department: Medical

Ashley Richard 31

Richard Ashley

Natural Resources Specialist

Department: Natural Resources

no image available

Taysia Banks

Cooks Assistant

Department: Elder’s Lunch Program

Barrett Shannon 29

Shannon Barrett

Third Party Billing Administrator

Department: Wellness Center

Bell Johnny 146

Dr. Johnny Bell

Medical Doctor

Department: Medical

Bergstrom Jim 22

James Bergstrom

Chief of Police

Department: Law Enforcement

Bergstrom Jr James 66

Jimmy Bergstrom Jr.

Police Officer

Department: Law Enforcement

Blake Holly 71

Holly Blake

Land Management & Transportation Director

Department: Land Management

Blake Joel 60

Joel Blake

Housing Director

Department: Housing

Blake Justine 009

Justine Blake

Purchasing & Procurement Officer

Department: Accounting

Blum Melody 001

Melody Blum

Nurse Practitioner, Advanced Registered

Department: Medical

Boggs Sarah 26

Sarah Boggs

Police Officer

Department: Law Enforcement

Brockhoff Becky

Becky Brockoff

Dental Assistant

Department: Dental

Brown Tanya 15

Tanya Brown

Clinic Office Support

Department: Medical

Cebulla Greg 17

Dr. Greg Cebulla

Dentist

Department: Dental

no image available

Jeremy Channell

Maintenance Laborer

Department: Housing

Channell Kyle 58

Kyle Channell

Maintenance Lead

Department: Housing

Clark Lynn 50 1

Lynn Clark

Tribal Court Director & Enrollment Officer

Departments: Enrollment, Tribal Court

Coma Cyndi 23

Cyndi Coma

Assistant Health Director

Department: Wellness Center

Coombs Kim 044

Kim Coombs

Health Director of the Shoalwater Bay Wellness Center

Department: Wellness Center

no image available

Jeffrey Cunningham

Ground Maintenance

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Davies Earl 57

Earl Davis

Culture Director

Departments: Culture & Heritage, Museum

Debnar Robin 47

Robin Debinar

Third Party Biller

Department: Wellness Center

Downy Amber

Amber Downy

Dental Assistant

Department: Dental

no image available

Pam Drake

Nutritional Therapy Practitioner

Department: Wellness Center

Ellingburg Brandt 68

Brandt Ellingburg

Gym Lead

Department: Recreation & Fitness

Flemetis Janel 073

Janel Flemetis

Accounts Payable/Travel Coordinator

Department: Accounting

no image available

Belinda Fletcher

Cooks Assistant

Department: Elder’s Lunch Program

Frank shane 179

Shane Frank

Police Officer

Department: Law Enforcement

Gerow Lindsey 08

Lindsey Gerow

Dental Hygienist

Department: Dental

Gruginski Candace 21

Candace Gruginski

Diabetes Educator

Department: Wellness Center

Hamilton Emily 57

Emily Hamilton

Tenant Services Specialist

Department: Housing

Hamilton Laura 012

Laura Hamilton

Chemical Dependency Professional Counselor/CD Program Manager

Department: Behavioral Health

Harris Sabina 050

Sabina Harris

Receptionist & Receiving Agent

Department: Tribal Administration

no image available

Sally Heath

Licensed Clinical Social Worker Chemical Dependency Professional

Department: Behavioral Health

no image available

Mike Hermon

Utilities Director

Department: Utilities

Johnson Mary 55

Mary Johnson

Library Manager

Department: Library

Johnson Mechele 063

Mechele Johnson

Public Relations Director

Department: Public Relations

Judkins Jamie 084

Jamie Judkins

Planner

Department: Planning

no image available

Victoria Judkins

Procurement Assistant

Department: Accounting

Kauzlarich Blaine 117

Blaine Kauzlarich

Infection Control

Department: Wellness Center

Kauzlarich Linda 39

Linda Kauzlarich

Contract Health Services

Department: Wellness Center

Kerns Larry 130

Larry Kerns

Chief Financial Officer

Departments: Accounting, Planning, Tribal Administration

no image available

Cody King

Ground Maintenance

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Lawrence Judy 46

Judy Lawrence

Grant Accountant

Department: Accounting

Lombard Shana 44 v2

Shana Lombard

Media & Communications Specialist

Department: Tribal Administration

Martin Kendra 123

Kendra Martin

Restorative Hygienist

Department: Dental

McCaffrey Trudy 28

Trudy McCaffrey

Third Party Biller

Department: Wellness Center

no image available

Austin McCloskey

Biologist II

Department: Natural Resources

no image available

Kim McGee

Clinical Coordinator

Department: Wellness Center

McNutt Leslie 25

Leslie McNutt

Victim Services/Intake Coordinator

Department: Law Enforcement

Merkel Roberta 48

Roberta Merkel

Accountant/Payroll/AP Supervisor

Department: Accounting

no image available

Mui Morley

Native Women's Wellness Program/Community Health Representative

Department: Wellness Center

Murphy Audie 149

Audie Murphy

Facility Maintenance/House Keeping

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Nelson Charlene 102

Charlene Nelson

SBIT Chairwoman & Indian Health Coordinator

Departments: Medical, Tribal Administration

Nelson Jeff 43

Jeff Nelson

Natural Resource Specialist

Department: Natural Resources

Nickelsen Dia 138

Dia Nickelsen

Grant Account Assistant

Department: Accounting

Obermire Kathy 06

Kathy Obermire

Dental Assistant

Department: Dental

Obermire Mark 38

Mark Obermire

Building Inspector/Code Enforcement

Department: Land Management

Pfleeger Ritzman Larissa 30

Larissa Pfleeger

Natural Resources Director

Department: Natural Resources

Phernetton Brad 111 v2

Brad Phernetton

Network/Systems Administrator

Department: Information Technology

Pickerel Brittney 119

Brittney Pickernell

Medical Assistant

Department: Medical

Pollard Amanda 02

Amanda Pollard

Medical Assistant/Phlebotomist

Department: Medical

Poole Ted 155

Ted Poole

Facility Maintenance/House Keeping

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Rodriguez Bruce 157

Bruce Rodriguez

Ground Maintenance

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Rosander Leonard 131

Leonard Rosander Jr.

Water System Technician

Department: Utilities

no image available

Raeya Russell

Medical Receptionist

Departments: Medical, Wellness Center

Schaeffer Jim 69

James Schaeffer

IT Director

Department: Information Technology

Schmid Larry 20 1

Larry Schmid

Facility Maintenance Lead

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Simera Vickie 080

Vickie Simera

Community Health Representative & Transportation Services

Department: Wellness Center

Somero Brenda 151

Brenda Somero

Human Resources Director

Department: Human Resources

no image available

Cyndie Sundstrom

Biologist III

Department: Natural Resources

Swanson Quintin 13

Quintin Swanson

Education Coordinator

Department: Education

no image available

Andrew Taylor

Gym Assistant

Department: Recreation & Fitness

Taylor Jennifer 51 1

Jennifer Taylor

Education Director

Department: Education

Taylor Michael 37 1

Michael Taylor

Maintenance Director

Department: Facility & Ground Maintenance

Thomas Bill 61

Bill Thomas

Maintenance Laborer

Department: Housing

thomas Christie 182

Christie Thomas

Mental Health Therapist

Department: Behavioral Health

Thomas Dereck 36

Dereck Thomas

Maintenance Laborer

Department: Housing

Thomas Shane 42

Shane Thomas

Land Management Assistant

Department: Land Management

no image available

Cynthia Toop

Grant Writer

Department: Planning

Torset Kristine 173

Kristine Torset

Cultural Specialist

Departments: Culture & Heritage, Museum

no image available

Travis Torset

Community Garden Operations

Department: Natural Resources

Ufkin Ken 35 v2

Ken Ufkin

Emergency Management Director

Department: Emergency Management

no image available

Kenny Waltman Jr.

Gym Director

Department: Recreation & Fitness

Wargo Donovan 32

Donovan Wargo

Conservation Forester

Department: Natural Resources

no image available

Jackson Wargo

Museum Docent

Departments: Culture & Heritage, Museum

Weller Ed 34

Ed Weller

End-User Support Specialist

Department: Information Technology

Wilkeson Mendy 09

Mendy Wilkeson

Behavioral Health Receptionist/Health Care Assistant

Department: Behavioral Health

Wiliams Tracy 140

Tracy Williams

Medical Assistant

Department: Medical

Wiss Debra 028

Debra Wiss Clark

Dental Clinic Receptionist

Department: Dental