About the Tribe

Directory

Administration
TitleNamePhone
Tribal Administrator/CEO Michael Rogers 360 267-8154
Special Projects Holly Blake 360 267-8211
Administrative Assistant Shammi Robinson 360 267-8209
Administration Receptionist Sabina Harris 360 267-6766
Chief Financial Officer Larry Kerns,CPA, MBA 360 267-8158
Accountant/Payroll/AP Supervisor Roberta Merkel 360 267-8160
Grants Program Coordinator Jamie Judkins 360 267-8152
Grants Accountant Judy Lawrence 360 267-8106
Accounts Payable/Travel Coordinator Janel Flemetis 360 267-8191
Payroll/Accounts Receivable Cassie Ogilvie 360 267-8106
Elders Cook Lenore Psait-Voth 360 267-8166
Grant Writer Troy Colley 360 267-8170
Facility Maintenance Director Michael Taylor 360 267-8153
 Outdoor Maintenance Supervisor Mike Hermon 360 267-8176
Indian Health Coordinator Charlene Nelson 360 267 8101
     
     
Aid to Tribal Government
TitleNamePhone
ATG/Tribal Court Director Lynn Clark 360 267-8172
Court Clerk/Tribal Enrollment Asst. Leatta Anderson 360 267-8174
Behavioral Health 
TitleNamePhone
Direct Line Behavioral Health 360 267-8141
Marriage & Family Therapist Jeanne Paul M.A. 360 267-8141 
Physician Consultant (Contractor) Dr. James States 360 267-8141 
Mental Health Counselor & Consultant (Contractor) Dr. Sally Heath 360 267-8141 
Behavioral Health Receptionist/Health Care Assistant Mendy Wilkeson 360 267-8141 
Chemical Dependency
TitleNamePhone
Direct Line Chemical Dependency 360 267-3408
CD Professional Counselor/CD Program Manager  Laura Hamilton, CDP  360 267-3408
Community Health
TitleNamePhone
Community Health Representative Tanya Brown 360 267-8206
Contract Health Service
TitleNamePhone
CHS Linda Kauzlarich 360 267-8142
Dental Clinic
TitleNamePhone
Reception Delia Culp 360 267-8103
Dentist (Contractor) Greg Cebulla, DDS  
Dentist Denny Homer, DMD

 

Dental Office Manager, OSHA Compliance Officer, HIpPA Compliance Officer CeCe Homer

360-267-8123

Dental Assistant Amber Downey, RDA 360 267-8303
Dental Assistant Ashlea Andrews, RDA 360 267-8303
Dental Assistant Kathy Obermire, RDA 360 267-8303
Dental Hygienist Lindsey Gerow, LDH 360 267-8303 
Diabetes Education
TitleNamePhone
Diabetes Educator/RN Candace Gruginski, RN 360 267-8146
Diabetes Grant
TitleNamePhone
Fitness Coordinator Tanya Brown 360 267-8206
Education Board
TitleNamePhone
Committee Member Michael Rogers 360 267-8154
Committee Member Naomi Hermon  
Committee Member Mechele Johnson  
Committee Member    
Education Program
TitleNamePhone
Education Program Director Tony Johnson 360 267-8212
Cultural/Heritage Coordinator Earl Davis 360 267-8184
Youth Development Specialist Jennifer Taylor 360 267-8189
Heritage Specialist Kenny Waltman  
Emergency Management
TitleNamePhone
Director Lee Shipman 360 267-8120
Emergency Management Specialist  Jessica Rowlett 360 267-8127
Natural Resources
TitleNamePhone
Natural Resources Director Steve Spencer 360 267-8110
Natural Resources Specialist Larissa Pfleeger-Ritzman 360 267-8108
Utilities Program
TitleNamePhone
Water System Director Mike Hermon 360 267-8176
Water System Tech Len Rosander Jr. 360 267-8176
Gaming Commission
TitleNamePhone
Gaming Commission Chairman/Tribal Gaming Agency Director James Anderson 360 267-8213
1st Commission Chair Joan Julnes  
2nd Commission Chair    
Commission Liaison    
Tribal Gaming Agent Cody Blair 360 267-8216 or 8217
Tribal Gaming Agent   360 267-8216 or 8217
Tribal Gaming Agent Jennifer Stepp 360 267-8216 or 8217
Tribal Gaming Licensing Agent Glenn Killingbeck 360 267-8215
Tribal Gaming Agent Barbara Baun 360 267-8216 or 8217
Gaming Licensing Agent   360 267-8217
Internal Auditor Anna Hinton 360 267-8214
Gymnasium
TitleNamePhone
Gym Supervisor Ken Waltman 360 267-8185
Gym Assistant Mike Harris 360 267-8185
Gym Kitchen   360 267-0720
Health Board 
TitleNamePhone
Chairperson Cody Blair  360 267-8216 or 8217
Vice Chair    
Member Kristine Torset  
Secretary Mechele Johnson  
Member    
Member Ashley Hatton  
Alternate Tessa Davis  
Alternate    
Alternate    
Health Director Kim Zillyett-Harris 360-267-8138
Health Clinic
TitleNamePhone
Direct Line Health Clinic 360 267-0119
Health Director Kim Zillyett-Harris 360 267-8138
Office Mgr/Medical Records Mgr Janice Christen 360 267-8149
Certified Medical Coder Shannon Kanavan 360 267-8139
Physician's Assistant-Certified Emily Maldonado, PA-C  
Medical Doctor Stephen Bell, DO  
Medical Assistant/Phlebotomist Amanda Pollard 360 267-8102
Medical Assistant Tracy Williams 360 267-8226
Electronic Health Records Kim Zillyett-Harris 360 267-8138
Lab Mgr/Phlebotomist/X-Ray Tech/MA Crystal Ashe 360 267-8104
Receptionist Sarah Beck 360 267-0119
Register Nurse (Clinic back-up) Candace Gruginski, RN  
Third Party Billing Administrator Shannon Barrett 360 267-8107
Third Party Biller Trudy McCaffrey 360 267-8145
     
HIPAA
TitleNamePhone
Compliance Officer Kim Zillyett-Harris 360 267-8138
Housing
TitleNamePhone
Director Joel Blake 360 267-8170
Maintenance Lead Jake Christensen

360 267-8170

Maintenance Laborer Bill Thomas 360 267-8170
Human Resources
TitleNamePhone
Director Troy Colley  360 267-8109
Information Technology
TitleNamePhone
IT Director Jim Schaeffer 360-267-8112

Computer Network & User Support Specialist

IT Support Specialist

Brad Phernetton

Ed Weller

360 267-8204

360-267-8119

Law Enforcement
TitleNamePhone
Direct Line (Inquiries Or Questions Only) Law Enforcement 360 267-8164
Chief Of Police Robin Souvenir 360 267-8195
Patrol Sergeant Matt Padgett 360 267-8200
Officer Kristof Aho 360 267-8197
Officer Sarah Boggs 360 267-8210
Officer Chris Boggs  360 267-8193
ALL EMERGENCIES   911
POLICE DISPATCH   360-267-8391
Library
TitleNamePhone
Library Manager Linda Rose 360 267-8190
Nutrition Program
TitleNamePhone
Nutritionist ( Contractor) Pam Drake

360 267-8205

Public Relations/Newsletter/Website
TitleNamePhone
Public Relations/Website Administrator Mechele Johnson 360 267-8202
Shoalwater Bay Casino
TitleNamePhone
Casino General Manager   360 267-2048 x 206
Social Service Program
TitleNamePhone
Director Kathirine Horne 360 267-8134
ICW Trainee/Family Caregiver Support Coordinator  

360 267-8101

SPIPA Women’s Health Program
TitleNamePhone
Coordinator Tanya Brown 360 267-8206
Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council Members
TitleNamePhone
Chairperson Charlene Nelson 360 267-6766
Vice Chairman Jennifer Taylor 360 267-8189
Secretary Lynn Clark 360 267-8172
Treasurer Joel Blake 360 267-6766
Member At Large Dennis Julnes 360 267-6766
Willapa Bay Enterprises Board
TitleName
 Chair Mary Downs  
Vice Chair  Colleen Dietl  

Secretary

Del Clark  

Treasurer

Jamie Judkins  
Member at Large  Jake Christensen  
Fish & Wildlife Commission
TitleNamePhone
Advisor   360 267-6766
Commissioner Secretary/Treasurer    
Commissioner  Mechele Johnson  
Commissioner Brandt Ellingburg  
Secretary Leatta Anderson 360 267-8174
Commissioner Vice-Chair    
Commissioner Chairperson Earl Davis 360 267-8184
Commissioner    
Fax Numbers
Casino 360 267-0198
Court 360 267-3306
Social Services 360 267-0247
Tribal Center 360 267-6778
Tribal Gaming Agency 360 267-0422
Wellness Center 360 267-0417
Willapa Bay Enterprises 360 591-7034

Hiyu maśi

Hiyu maśi means “many thanks” in our native language and is pronounced “hi-yu mah-see.”